ARCHIVAL PAGES ONLY

For current information access:  http://irvingisd.net/bowie

Home

School Info

Staff

Community

Students

 

  Blackboard   |    Calendar   |   Library   |   IISD     

Faculty

Administration

Counselors

Office Staff

Support Staff

 

 

 


 


Faculty E-Mail Addresses


 

Sixth Grade Teams

Chargers

Irene Bradley- Inclusion

Allison Burbrink- ELAR

Sandra Hubbard- Science

Joel Jones- Social Studies

Moss Brian- Art/Coach

Christine Shive- ELAR

Mary Tinklepaugh- Math

 

Frontrunners

Peggy Berry- ESL Math

Cynthia Cadena- ELAR

Beth Godair- Math

Tanisha Greene- Resource ELAR

Julianna Holmes- Kickstart

Judy Maeker- Science

Lynsee Mahan- ESL Science/Social Studies

Chemagne Pollard- Inclusion

Brenda Raye- Social Studies

Donna Swisher- ELAR

Farnaz Tavakoli- Spanish/Broadcasting/Pub Staff

 

 

 

Seventh Grade Teams
 

Champions

Alecia Baker- Math

Lori Barrow- Choir

Donnie Cummings- GT Humanities

Mary Ducos- Science

Nick Heinen- GT Science

Kyle Kinder- Resource Math/Inclusion

Kim Leitko- ELAR

Starla Rush- Social Studies

Mari Beth Tackett- GT English

Angie Wilson- ELAR


Pathfinders

Lisa Barton- Reading Improvement/ELAR

Jordan Cowen- ELAR

Daniel Fears- Social Studies/Coach

Jessica Hughes- Deaf Education

Shawn Merritt- Inclusion

Ingrid Rothe-ESL ELAR

Victoria Sears- Math/Cheerleading

Miguel Topps- Science

Angela Wolfe- ELAR

Hope Work- AVID/Career Portals

 

 

Eighth Grade Teams

Achievers

Denise Anderson- Math

Laura Brewster- SPH

Ginger Curtis- Math

Gloria Hernandez- ELAR

Celeste Hunt- Inclusion

Vallorie Montgomery- Life

Greg Prater- Social Studies

Laura Pricer- ELAR

Megan Ryan- Science

 

Superstars

Traci Blevins- Math

David Fontenot- Science

Marianne From- Read Right/R2G

Michael Guzman- Inclusion

Mary Mckean- Social Studies

Kyle Mckenzey- Band

Stephanie Mitchell- ELAR

Toni Shipley-ELAR

Kristina Sparks- Theater Arts

Oliver Wong- Math

Sergio Mendez- Traveling Band Teacher

 

 

Goal Tenders

Susan Baer- PE/Athletics

Nancy Chapman- PE/Athletics

Matt Epperson- Orchestra

Kevin Herring- PE/Athletics

Michael Minks- PE/Athletics

 

SPED Aides

Nancy Milligan- SPH

Helen Pierce- Resource Aide

LaNette Wilson- Inclusion Aide

Paula Bird- Deaf Ed. Interpreter