• header

Irving High School

  • Coaching Staff

    Phone Number: 972.600.6300

     Football/Athletic Coordinator

     David Munoz

     Baseball   

     Sean Kilday

     Boys' Basketball

     Jason Crawford

     Girls' Basketball

     Katrina Robinson

     Cross Country         

     Ben Bordlemay

     Golf

     Sonny Cornelius

     Gymnastics

     Ebony Hines

     Boys' Soccer

     Don Danford

     Girls' Soccer

     Ben Bordlemay

     Softball 

     Josh Luttrall

     Swimming

     Teresa Merrill

     Tennis

     Martin Nguyen

     Boys' Track

     Robert Starr

     Girls' Track

     Todd Allen

     Volleyball

     Amy Wooten

     Wrestling

     Paxton Gilbert

     Athletic Trainers

     Casey Elder & Hector Perez


MacArthur High School

  • Coaching Staff

    Phone Number: 972.600.7200

     Football/Athletic Coordinator

    Beck Nitcholas

     Baseball

    Nic Beavers

     Boys' Basketball

    John Mbuyi

     Girls' Basketball

    Suzie Oelschlegel

     Cross Country         

    Eric Alonzo

     Golf

    Kevin Farrar

     Gymnastics

    Lauren Meyer

     Boys' Soccer

    Greg Prater

     Girls' Soccer

    Eric Alonzo

     Softball

    Scott McTee

     Swimming

    Maegan Merriman

     Tennis

    Matthew Matus

     Boys' Track

    Brett Rusche

     Girls' Track

    Courtney Griffin 

     Volleyball

    Erin Sims

     Wrestling

    Ronnie Wilson

     Athletic Trainers

    Alyssa Williams & Forrest Yelverton


Nimitz High School

  • Coaching Staff

    Phone Number: 972.600.5700 

     Football/Athletic Coordinator  

    Brian Rogers

     Baseball   

    Allen Somwang

     Boys' Basketball

    Joel Donalson

     Girls' Basketball

    April Zacharie

     Cross Country         

    Chris Lowry

     Golf

    Mark Jenkins

     Gymnastics

    Lauren Meyer

     Boys' Soccer

    Gus Camacho

     Girls' Soccer

    Nikki Vasquez

     Softball

    Kelsea Svochak

     Swimming

    Genesis Jacinto

     Tennis

    James Diehl

     Boys' Track

    Anthony Small

     Girls' Track

    Chis Lowry

     Volleyball

    Joy Engeldinger

     Wrestling

    Chris Bell

     Athletic Trainers

    Kevin Blasczienski & Jessa Salinas